Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

2019 Fall Practice

Updated Monday, December 3.

2019 Regional Playoff Schedule

Fall 2019 Regional Playoffs

10U Boys
Game
Date
Time
Field
Home
Visitor
Quarter Final #1
Sat Dec. 14
9:45am
Rio Norte #2
M. McPhee
A. Nelson
Quarter Final #2
Sat Dec. 14
9:45am
Rio Norte #3
G. Pantelidis
J. Johnson
Quarter Final #3
Sat Dec. 14
11:15am
Rio Norte #2
S. Argo
S. Gehret
Quarter Final #4
Sat Dec. 14
11:15am
Rio Norte #3
R. Avalos
F. Gomez
Semifinal #1
Sat Dec. 14
12:45pm
Rio Norte #3
Winner Quarter #1
Winner Quarter #2
Semifinal #2
Sat Dec. 14
2:30pm
Rio Norte #3
Winner Quarter #3
Winner Quarter #4
Third Place
Tue Dec. 17
6:30pm
TBD
Loser Semi #1
Loser Semi #2
Final
Tue Dec. 17
6:30pm
TBD
Winner Semi #1
Winner Semi #2


10U Girls
Game
Date
Time
Field
Home
Visitor
Semifinal #1
Sat Dec. 14
8:00am
Rio Norte #2
J. Blum
B. Betsch
Semifinal #2
Sat Dec. 14
8:00am
Rio Norte #3
R. Schnurr
M. Mehringer
Third Place
Sat Dec. 14
12:45pm
Rio Norte #2
Loser Semi #1
Loser Semi #2
Final
Sat Dec. 14
2:30pm
Rio Norte #2
Winner Semi #1
Winner Semi #2


12U Boys
Game
Date
Time
Field
Home
Visitor
Semifinal #1
Sat Dec. 14
10:30am
Rio Norte #1
J. Cascione
R. O'Connor
Semifinal #2
Sat Dec. 14
12:00pm
Rio Norte #1
M. King
G. Bruemmer
Third Place
Sun Dec. 15
8:00am
TBD
Loser Semi #1
Loser Semi #2
Final
Sun Dec. 15
9:45am
TBD
Winner Semi #1
Winner Semi #2


12U Girls
Game
Date
Time
Field
Home
Visitor
Semifinal #1
Sat Dec. 14
7:30am
Rio Norte #1
J. Carey
J. Hoslet
Semifinal #2
Sat Dec. 14
9:00am
Rio Norte #1
J. Gerson
C. Mena
Third Place
Sat Dec. 14
1:30pm
Rio Norte #1
Loser Semi #1
Loser Semi #2
Final
Sat Dec. 14
3:15pm
Rio Norte #1
Winner Semi #1
Winner Semi #2


14U Boys
Game
Date
Time
Field
Home
Visitor
Semifinal #1
Fri Dec. 13
5:30pm
Central Park #6
A. Ghoshal
G. Klinger
Semifinal #2
Fri Dec. 13
7:30pm
Central Park #6
B. Ortiz
C. Mena
Final
Mon Dec. 16
6:30pm
Central Park #6
Winner Semi #1
Winner Semi #2
Third Place
Fri Dec. 20
6:30pm
Central Park #5
Loser Semi #1
Loser Semi #2


14U Girls
Game
Date
Time
Field
Home
Visitor
Semifinal #1
Fri Dec. 13
5:30pm
Central Park #5
S. Cooper
K. Connelly
Semifinal #2
Fri Dec. 13
7:30pm
Central Park #5
R. Ornelas
J. Donapetry
Final
Wed Dec. 18
6:30pm
Central Park #6
Winner Semi #1
Winner Semi #2
Third Place
Fri Dec. 20
6:30pm
Central Park #6
Loser Semi #1
Loser Semi #2

Game Schedules

To view game schedules, login then click "Calendar" in the menu.

National Partners

Our sponsors

Contact Us

AYSO Saugus Region 46

P.O. Box 800368 
Santa Clarita, California 91390

Email Us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2020 Region 46  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login